M/C Millennium

MILLENNIUM a wonderful journey 5 days

The Millennium Catamaran is a first class cruise offering an elegant and comfortable way to visit the Enchanted Islands

Specially designed for cruising and exploring the Galapagos Islands, the Millennium Catamaran is a first class cruise offering an elegant and comfortable way to visit the Enchanted Islands. Constructed with non flammable materials and supported by two steel hulls making it more steady and safe. The Millennium is certified with high standards of security for lodging 16 passengers who can live their most enjoyable experience. Eight very spacious cabins accommodate her guests offering individual climate control, private bathrooms with shower and tub, closets and direct ocean view.

 

 

 

 

 

Itinerary A

271038 10150263904879237 1688070 n

Wednesday
Baltra airport
p.m. Dragon Hill (Santa Cruz)

Thursday
a.m. Plazas Island
p.m. Santa Fe

Friday
a.m. San Cristobal / Interpretation Center
p.m. Lobos Island

Saturday
a.m. Punta Pitt (San Cristóbal)
p.m. Galapaguera Natural (San Cristóbal)

Sunday
a.m. Cerro Brujo (San Cristóbal)
p.m. Leon Dormido

Monday
a.m. Punta Suarez (Española)
p.m. Gardner Bay (Española)

Tuesday
a.m. Punta Cormorant (Floreana)
p.m. Post Office Bay (Floreana)

Wednesday
a.m. Charles Darwin Station (Sta. Cruz)
Baltra airport

Itinerary B

P1010437

Wednesday
Baltra airport
p.m. Highlands of Santa Cruz

Thursday
a.m. + p.m. Pto. Villamil
(Tintoreras / Wetlands / Breeding Center / Wall of Tears or Sierra Negra)

Friday
a.m. Punta Moreno (Isabela)
p.m. Punta Mangle (Fernandina)

Saturday
a.m. Punta Espinoza (Fernandina)
p.m. Tagus Cove (Isabela)

Sunday
a.m. Puerto Egas (Santiago)
p.m. Chinese Hat

Monday
a.m. Black Turtle Cove (Sta. Cruz)
p.m. North Seymour

Tuesday
a.m. Bartolome
p.m. Sullivan Bay (Santiago)

Wednesday
a.m. Bachas (Sta. Cruz)
Baltra airport

Itinerary C

P1030367

Friday
a.m. San Cristobal airport
p.m. Lobos Island

Saturday
a.m. Punta Pitt (San Cristóbal)
p.m. Galapaguera Natural (San Cristóbal)

Sunday
a.m. Cerro Brujo (San Cristóbal)
p.m. Leon Dormido

Monday
a.m. Punta Suarez (Española)
p.m. Gardner Bay (Española)

Tuesday

a.m. Punta Cormorant (Floreana)
p.m. Post Office Bay (Floreana)

Wednesday
a.m. Charles Darwin Station (Sta. Cruz)
Baltra airport

Itinerary D

Iguana at Floreana

Wednesday
Baltra airport
p.m. Highlands of Santa Cruz

Thursday
a.m. + p.m. Pto. Villamil
(Tintoreras / Wetlands / Breeding Center / Wall of Tears or Sierra Negra)

Friday
a.m. Punta Moreno (Isabela)
p.m. Punta Mangle (Fernandina)

Saturday
a.m. Punta Espinoza (Fernandina)
p.m. Tagus Cove (Isabela)

Sunday
a.m. Puerto Egas (Santiago)
p.m. Chinese Hat

Monday
a.m. Black Turtle Cove (Sta. Cruz)
Baltra airport

Itinerary E

37605 424667589236 3405789 n

Monday
a.m. Baltra airport
p.m. North Seymour

Tuesday
a.m. Bartolome
p.m. Sullivan Bay (Santiago)

Wednesday
a.m. Bachas (Sta. Cruz)
p.m. Dragon Hill

Thursday

a.m. Plazas Island
p.m. Santa Fe

Friday
a.m. San Cristobal / Interpretation Center
San Cristobal airport

Reservations Yacht

Choose your destination:
Accommodation:
Check-in:
Check-out:
Personal Information:
Additional Information:
Check Availability
Reset